Fiber Trunk Cables

Fiber Optic Trunk Cables are ideal for connecting hardware to patch panels. A trunk cable consists of more than two fiber optic strands to maximize the available bandwidth and the number of channels/devices that can be accommodated. A trunk can also be a broadband wireless link.

CE fiber optic cables come in a variety of styles including: Indoor, Outdoor and Armored grade durability. We also have Duplex and Simplex options as well as Plenum rated products. Ordering the right fiber is important to ensuring top performance.

Call a CE expert today for help in selecting and ordering the right cable to meet your technology needs.

Showing all 7 results

  • 12 Fiber Aqua Multi Mode 10G OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cables – MTP(F) to MTP(F)

    $126.15$430.77 Select options
  • 12 Fiber Aqua Multi Mode 10G OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cables – MTP(F) to MTP(F)

    $127.54$569.23 Select options
  • Plenum Rated Trunk Cable, Single Mode (Yellow) MTP(APC) to MTP(APC)

    $151.00$166.00 Select options
  • Plenum Rated, Multi Mode OM3 (Aqua): MTP to 4 Duplex LCs

    $103.00$133.00 Select options
  • Plenum Rated, Multi Mode OM3 (Aqua): MTP to 6 Duplex LCs

    $126.00$154.00 Select options
  • Plenum Rated, Multi Mode OM4 (Aqua): MTP to 4 Duplex LCs

    $103.50$143.50 Select options
  • Plenum Rated, Multi Mode OM4 (Aqua): MTP to 6 Duplex LCs

    $126.00$154.00 Select options